"The Endless Chain" is a Documentary Film by award winning Filmmaker and World Record breaking Athlete, Benjamin Jordan. We are presently in a pre-release stage of The Endless Chain where individuals can Sponsor the film project in exchange for the priviledge of Downloading the Special Edition "Sponsor Pack" of the film today, as well as the Completed, International Edition in the Fall of 2019, once the film has begun its festival run. Come Fall of 2019, The Endless Chain will be officially released in many languages which were voted for by the Sponsors of the film. Languages will include German, French, Norwegian, Spanish as well as any other language that receives at least 500 votes through the website TheEndlessChain.COM.
To redefine his concept of manhood, a paraglider pilot pushes his mind and body to the absolute limit during the most daring series of Rocky Mountain flights in history. Share


Which language do you prefer listen in?
The Final Film will be available in English + Every Language we get at least 500 votes for. Vote Now!
cmd:
return
business
item_name
currency_code
amount
shipping
invoice

custom

first_name
last_name
address1
address2
city
state
country
zip
email
dvd
language
bag
bag_shipping
A one of a kind adventure with a one of a kind character.
An exceptional solo crossing! Inspiring!

- Tom de Dorlodot (Red Bull Pilot and Filmmaker)
A totally outrageous and beautiful adventure and film.
Ben is a lunatic in the best kind of way!

- Cedar Wright (Professional Climber and Filmmaker)
Signed and Numbered 18" x 12" Adventure Map, hand-illustrated by Benjamin Jordan, available with sponsorship pack above.
The Adventure
Since signing up for a paragliding course 14 years ago, Benjamin Jordan had dreamt of completing an unpowered aerial journey, straight up the spine of the Canadian Rockies. He imagined soaring over glaciers, landing high in the alpine, bathing in turquoise waters, then flying on as he made his way over 1200 km, from Montana to Prince George, BC

But there was a catch. Nobody had ever done it before, and for one, very good, reason.

Join this unprecedented, Aerial and Mountain Adventure as you soar across British Columbia & Alberta's most impressive mountains. And brace yourself for the darkness, as Jordan reveals the inner struggle, mindset and motivation, required to push forward in the face of such risk.

For flight logs, gear lists and expedition specific material, visit Benjamin Jordan's Official Endless Chain Expedition Page.
Photo Documentary


Screenings & Talks
Host a screening with the option of having Director, Benjamin Jordan deliver a powerful talk to the audience beforehand and wrap up with a Question & Answer period.

Don't miss this rare opportunity! All you need to do is complete the form and give us a couple days to get back to you. If you would rather email us, please send to info@theendlesschain.com

Screening / Talk info Request:


Thank You

Thank you sponsors for believing in this project since Day One.



Thank you friends from around the world. Because of you, we will be able to complete and distribute this film globally and in many languages.

Australia

Geoff Bednal (Sydney, New South Wales)

rodney bulbeck (Dali, SA)

Sameeha Cantu (Canberra, Australian Capital Territory)

Aron Crowhurst (Applecross, Western Australia)

Melina Dejesus (Melbourne, Victoria)

Tim Ecureuil (Sydney, New South Wales)

Anthony Geremia (Melbourne, Victoria)

Stewart Gould (Bokarina, Queensland)

Josh Gulia (Ocean shores, New South Wales)

Steven Jersky (Perth, Western Australia)

Ian Leaver (Queanbeyan , New South Wales)

Brian Morrissey (MAWSON, Australian Capital Territory)

Mischa Mueller (3182, Australian Capital Territory)

John Norman (Lidcombe , New South Wales)

William Oates (Kaleen, Australian Capital Territory)

Dirk Schneider (Dover Heights, New South Wales)

luke teong (swanbourne, Western Australia)

Ben Tulloch (Malvern east, Victoria)

Karen Waller (Wollongong, New South Wales)

Richard Warren-Smith (west gosford, New South Wales)

Owain Williams (Mount Victoria, New South Wales)

Soner Yorgun (Melbourne, Victoria)
Austria

Thomas Bergmüller (salzburg, Salzburg)

Kurosch Borhanian (Salzburg, Salzburg)

Maximilian Dittrich (Berlin, Berlin)

Johannes Draxl (Umhausen, Tirol)

Roland Fugger (Innsbruck, Tirol)

Michael Gollner (Fieberbrunn, Tirol)

Patrick Grutsch (Imst, Tirol)

Andreas Haberl (Graz, Steiermark)

Keiron Hulme (Innsbruck, Tirol)

Jason King (Vienna, Wien)

mario morassi (steiermark , Steiermark)

Horst Wolf (Fulpmes, Tirol)
Belgium

Julien-S Buchem (Theux, Liege)

Vishal Gordon (Arlon, Antwerpen)

Geert Joos (Drongen, )

Geert Schepens (Semmerzake, Oost-Vlaanderen)
Brazil

Alexandre Guerreiro (Vinhedo, Sao Paulo)

Glauber Marsi (São José dos Campos , Sao Paulo)
Canada

Robert Appleton (Toronto, Ontario)

Frank Barningham (Owen Sound, Ontario)

Steven Beals (Salmon Arm , BC)

Barry Bergstrom (Camrose County, Alberta)

Sandra Bernier (Nelson, British Columbia)

Eileen Bistrisky (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Jeremie Blais (Calgary, Alberta)

Hugo Blanchard (Longueuil, Quebec)

Hugues Bouchard (Jonquiere, Quebec)

Julie Bouchard roussin (Bromont, Quebec)

Pierre Boyer (Montréal, Quebec)

Robert Brough (Toronto, Ontario)

Robert Brough (Toronto, Ontario)

Duncan Browning (Rossland, British Columbia)

Terry Butcher (Vernon, British Columbia)

Jeremy Caissie (Edmonton, Alberta)

Melissa Calder (St. Catharines, Ontario)

Serge Chiasson (Fernie, British Columbia)

Peter Claghorn (Calgary, Alberta)

Jonathan Colvin (Richmond, British Columbia)

drew conway (fernie, British Columbia)

Jesse Crane (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Aldo Cuevas (Montreal, Quebec)

Jason Dyck (Vernon, British Columbia)

Nicholas Edgar (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Derek Egan (Winlaw, British Columbia)

Marc Elrick (Calgary, Alberta)

Mark Elsdon (Nelson, British Columbia)

Zdenek Erban (Fernie, British Columbia)

Mischo Erban (Kimberley, British Columbia)

Cecelia Frenette (Crescent Valley, British Columbia)

Rod Frew (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Jacob Furlong (Toronto, Ontario)

Eric Gilson (Toronto, Ontario)

Peter Green (Victoria, British Columbia)

Inaaya Hawkins (Calgary, Alberta)

Garth Henderson (Turner Valley, Alberta)

Darren Hepple (North Vancouver, British Columbia)

Chris Hiebert (Polanco, Mexico)

Trevor Holsworth (New Denver, British Columbia)

Wendy Jansen (Kelowna, British Columbia)

Nieves Jean-Jeune (Longueuil, Quebec)

Matt Jesson (Surrey, British Columbia)

Lyle Johnson (Golden, British Columbia)

Nick Jones (Kitchener, Ontario)

Sara Jordan (St. Catharines, Ontario)

Benjamin Jordan-Brough (Silverton, British Columbia)

Benjamin Jordan-Brough (Silverton, Alabama)

Emmanuel Lavoie (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Christina Lea (Maynooth, Ontario)

Arianne Lester (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Mike Liverton (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Matt Livingston (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Nathan Livingston (Invermere , British Columbia)

Cam Lizee (Regina , Alberta)

francois longpre (Montreal, Quebec)

Tayt Low (Calgary, AB)

Greg Martin (Pitt Meadows , British Columbia)

Andrew McKinlay (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan)

D McLennan (Kaslo, British Columbia)

Travis McPhee (Canmore , Alberta)

Stewart Midwinter (Calgary, Alberta)

Stew Moss (Lethbridge, Alberta)

Rick Nash (Nordegg , Alberta)

Bill Nikolai (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Jonathan Nuss (Taloyoak, Alberta)

Chris Parker (Toronto, Ontario)

Janet Pearson (Kaslo, British Columbia)

Peter Periera (Missisauga, Ontario)

Adrian Pery (Brisco, Alberta)

Jonathan Pettersen (Chilliwack, Alberta)

Lucas Poirier (Toronto, Ontario)

Eric Poulin (Val-Morin, Quebec)

Robert Pugsley (Fernie, British Columbia)

Sinisa Radovic (Crossfield , Alberta)

peter rasmussen (Oliver, British Columbia)

Michel Ricard (Chicoutimi, Quebec)

Denise Rick (Sechelt, British Columbia)

Hugues Riopelle (Saint-hubert, Quebec)

Greg Runyon (Regina, Saskatchewan)

Lauren Rychliski (Jasper, Alberta)

Celest Saila (Brasília, Distrito Federal)

Christopher Sarnecki (Royston, British Columbia)

Robin Sather (Abbotsford, British Columbia)

Alison Sekera (Calgary, Alberta)

Steven Semisch (Calgary, AB)

Jon Shermack (Camrose, Alberta)

Tom Sliepen (Edmonton, Alberta)

Evan Smith (Nelson, British Columbia)

Tim Smith (Gravenhurst, Ontario)

Martin Sneeuwjagt (Perth, Western Australia)

Colin Spark (SQUAMISH, British Columbia)

Patric Stettler (Canmore , Alberta)

Patrick Switzer (Zürich, Zurich)

John R Taylor (Vancouver, British Columbia)

Fraser Telford (Toronto, Ontario)

daniel thorpe (Winlaw, British Columbia)

Brianna Walker (Krestova, British Columbia)

Ranveer Walsh (Toronto, Ontario)

Rose Water (Slocan, British Columbia)

Brodie Whitney (Kaslo, British Columbia)

Ben Whyte (North Saanich, British Columbia)

Chris Wilson (High River, Alberta)

Muller WindSports (Calgary, Alberta)

Leslie Zednai (Vancouver, British Columbia)
Czech Republic

David Hotař (Třinec, Moravskoslezsky Kraj)
Denmark

Hans Peter Mululu (Copenhagen, Kobenhavn)
France

Boisselier Antoine (St Hilaire du Touvet, Rhone-Alpes)

Philippe Axmann (Fréjus, Rhone-Alpes)

Rémy Bova (Le Bar-sur-Loup , Rhone-Alpes)

Denis CADOUX (LEVIGNAC, Midi-Pyrenees)

davy chabout (villard de lans, Rhone-Alpes)

julien de Beynes (Paris, Ile-de-France)

Alexandre Dujardin (La Teste de Buch, Aquitaine)

Julien GROSSE (Mûres, Rhone-Alpes)

Pierre Laffitte (Perpignan , Basse-Normandie)

THIERRY LEFEBVRE (ESNES EN ARGONNE, Lorraine)

Corentin Lefebvre (Brignais, Rhone-Alpes)

Thibault MATHEVET (Grenoble, Rhone-Alpes)

Nicolas Parlier (Arcachon , Aquitaine)

Antoine POST (NOGENT SUR MARNE, Ile-de-France)

Nicolas Reffé (Paris, Ile-de-France)

Martin Robillard (Roquebrune-Cap-Martin , Rhone-Alpes)

Nicolas Van Meer (Saint pee sur nivelle, Aquitaine)

Kohen Warren (Marseille, Rhone-Alpes)
Germany

Jochen App (9500, Karnten)

Peyman Azimabadi (Böblingen, Baden-Württemberg)

Julian Begenat (Rosenheim , Bayern)

Tim Brodesser (Weitnau, Bayern)

Steffen Butenschön (Bad Belzig, Brandenburg)

Benjamin Degebrodt (Ludwigsburg, Baden-Württemberg)

Arno Dietz (Greifenberg, Bayern)

Lucian Haas (Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen)

Daniel Huber (Reichenau, Baden-Württemberg)

Torsten Koerting (Bad Homburg, Hessen)

Benjamin Lieberknecht (Munich, )

Carsten Michel (München, Bayern)

Thomas Mottner (Munich, Bayern)

Gerald Numsa (Berlin, Berlin)

Lars Roloff (Konstanz, )

Ralph Sauer (Grossaitingen, Bayern)

Christian Saur (Penzberg, Bayern)

Stefan Schönherr (Windach, Bayern)

Levin Schilling (Hamburg, Hamburg)

Benedikt Schuhwerk (Augsburg, Baden-Württemberg)

Alex Schwartz (Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen)

Frank Spurfeld (Wiesbaden, Hessen)

Markus Stern (Basel, Basel-Stadt)

Markus Stoll (Heidelberg, Baden-Württemberg)

Ursula Straffe (Berlin, Berlin)

Tobias Vitt (Munich, Bayern)

Philipp Wagner (Untermaiselstein, Bayern)

Sebastian Weiner (Otterfing, Bayern)
Greece

Aimilios Apostolopoulos (Athens, Aitolia kai Akarnania)

Nikolaos Orestis Brestas (Paramythia, Thesprotia)

MANOS KYRIAKAKIS (ATHENS, Attiki)

Dimitri Kyritsis (Athens, Attiki)

Lefteri Stefanaki (Trikala, Trikala)
Hong Kong

Malcolm Wood (Hong Hong, HONG KONG)
Hungary

Attila Fabian (Budapest, Budapest)

János Szederkényi (Budapest, Budapest)
India

Jaidit Brar (Guragon , HARYANA)

jatin singh (new delhi, Delhi)
Ireland

Dorin Borodescu (Gorey, Wexford)

Mick Brett (Tramore, Waterford)

Paul Hogan (Dublin 6, )

Maciej Mozdzynski (Ashbourne, Meath)

Rafal Vega (Bettystown, Meath)
Italy

Eugenio Capitanio (Premolo, Lombardia)

Federico Gigli (Terni, TR)

Massimo Gulli (Varzo, Piemonte)

gabriele moroni (gallarate, Varese)

andrea nicolussi (andalo, Trentino-Alto Adige)

Martin Prinoth (Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige)

Giulio Ravenna (Cortina D'Ampezzo, Veneto)

Marco Saraceno (SANT' AMBROGIO DI VALPOLICELLA, Veneto)

alberto zucchi (BRESCIA, Lombardia)
Kazakhstan

Mikhail Krapivin (Almaty, Almaty)
Malawi

Mathew Hau-Hau (Blantyre, Blantyre)
Malaysia

Chew Soon Wee (ahwei) (Sitiawan, Perak)
Mauritius

Fabrice Ramet (Grand Bay, Riviere du Rempart)
Mexico

Enrique Abed (Puebla, Aguascalientes)

Victor E Escoto (Puebla, Puebla)

Jessica Jordan (DF, Chihuahua)
Netherlands

Mark Joling (Arnhem, Gelderland)

Anne Jan Roeleveld (Houten, Utrecht)

Kees Stelt (Werkendam, Noord-Brabant)

Robin Turkenburg (Den Haag, Zuid-Holland)

Richard van de Meer (Aalst, Gelderland)

Hans van Nieuwburg (Nijmegen, Gelderland)

Marga van Woensel (Goor, Overijssel)
New Zealand

David Cleary (Christchurch, Akaroa)

Simon Craddock (Auckland, Eketahuna)

Hamish Dicker (Auckland, Akaroa)

Henry Dumbleton (Waikato , Raglan)

Benjamin Kellett (Queenstown, Akaroa)

Evan McKenzie (Timaru , Akaroa)

Nicolas Sand (Queenstown, Akaroa)

kingsley snyman (invercargill, Southland)

Ben Stafford (Kaikoura, Kaikoura)

Matt Taggart (Raglan, Raglan)
Norway

Arve Aakvik (Mosjøen, Akershus)

Øystein Bjørke (Bekkestua, Akershus)

Ingar Bruheim (Skotselv, Buskerud)

Terje Hansen (Dimmelsvik , Hordaland)

Kenneth Haugan (Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag)

Cato Henriksen (Hole, Buskerud)

Øistein Preus Hveding (oslo, Akershus)

Eirik Johansen (Kvam, Oppland)

Endre Johnsen (Jølster, Sogn og Fjordane)

Aleksander Lode (Sandnes, Rogaland)

Mikael Benjamin Ulstrup (Oslo, Oslo)

Stian Volstad (SØVIK, More og Romsdal)
Poland

Iwo Banaś (Poznań, Poznan)

Jakub Maderski (Bielsko-Biała, Bielsko)
Portugal

Evandro Amaro (Funchal, Madeira)
Reunion

Didier Hoarau (SAINT LOUIS, )
Romania

LUK FLY (Covaci, Timis)

Vasile Gosa (Timișoara, Timis)
Saudi Arabia

Faisal Khan (Jeddah, Makkah)
Slovenia

Igor Cimerman (Logatec, Ajdovscina)

Peter Kocjan (Blejska Dobrava, Blejska Dobrava)

Blaz Soklic (Bled, Bled)
South Africa

Neel Breitenbach (George, Gauteng)

Adam Van Renssen (Pretoria, Eastern Cape)
Spain

Casper Arentian (Sain, Andalucia)

Jonathan Gagachian (palma, Andalucia)

Claudio Heidel Schemberger (Hurlingham, Buenos Aires)

Jurdan Uruñuela (irun, Pais Vasco)
Sweden

Andreas Bielk (Stockholm, Stockholms Lan)

Daniel Bondéus (Stockholm, Stockholms Lan)

Sune Cullberg (Fjärås, Hallands Lan)
Switzerland

Jean Ammann (Bulle, Fribourg)

Fredi Bach (Lenzburg, Aargau)

Lorenz Barchi (Castaneda, Aargau)

Christian Bengel (Troistorrents, Valais)

Lionel Buzzetti (Ambilly, AL)

Max Castella (Sommentier , Fribourg)

Max Castella (Sommentier, Fribourg)

Tobias Dimmler (Interlaken, Bern)

Olivier Dolder (Luzern, Luzern)

David Ferrer (Zurich, Comunidad Valenciana)

Joel Fuchs (Zermatt, Valais)

Chris Furrer (Langnau a. A., Zurich)

Luca Godenzi (San Carlo, )

Lars Grabowski (Basel, Basel-Stadt)

Markus Hassler (Chur, Graubunden)

Pascal Imhof (Grindelwald, Bern)

Christian Joss (Bern, Bern)

Andrin Kamber (Luzern, Luzern)

Florian Klein (Basel, Basel-Stadt)

Adrian Kyburz (Zurich, Zurich)

Oliver Lauber (Frutigen, Bern)

Matteo Locher (Bern, )

Pascal Loser (Liebefeld, Bern)

Ruben Meier (Pully, Vaud)

Pascal Mengis (Visp, Valais)

Hugo Minnig (Marsens, Fribourg)

FABIO REMAZZINA (LOSONE, Ticino)

Andreas Reufer (Wallisellen, Zurich)

Marc Sauter (Wichtrach , Bern)

Alexandre Scherly (Fribourg , Fribourg)

Lukas Stalder (Penthéréaz, )

Sarbach Thomas (Reichenbach, Bern)

Raeto Vitins (Alten, Zurich)

Gethin Webb (Chamonix , ZG)
Thailand

Kenny B (Broadstone, Poole)
Trinidad and Tobago

Juan Andrade (Trincity, Arima)
United Kingdom

Paul Collender (GLOUCESTER, Gloucestershire)

Paul Grover (London, Greater London)

Jonathan Halstead (Hightown, Liverpool)

Guy Impey (London, Greater London)

Alex Kennedy (cardiff, Cardiff)

Mark Lamport (Portsmouth, Portsmouth)

Warwick Lister-Kaye (Aigas, Aberdeen City)

Ross McNie (Tullibody, Aberdeen City)

marcin Minkiewicz (pineham, Aberdeen City)

Caedmon Mullin (Ashburton, Devon)

Wesley Murch (BRISTOL, Bristol, City of)

Tim Pentreath (Bath, Avon)

Simon Slater (fair oak, Hampshire)

David Stone (Swindon, Swindon)

Gavin Wye (Chamonix, Rhone-Alpes)
United States

Bryan Allen (Holladay, Utah)

Alvaro Alvarez (Ensenada, Baja California)

Bryan Anthony (Seattle, Washington)

Gareth Ashworth (newport beach, California)

Jeremy Barr (Nashville, TN)

Juan Becerra (Redwood City, California)

Paloma Terese Blaire (Espanola, New Mexico)

Stefan Bolka (Portola Valley, California)

Nicholas Braun (Bend, Oregon)

Dylan Brown (Crested Butte, Alabama)

Carson Cantrell (Missoula , Montana)

Deric Claypool (Vancouver , Washington)

Evan Cohen (San Francisco, California)

Alex Colby (Hauula, Hawaii)

Janyce Collins (Sylmar, California)

Marc Collins (Haleiwa, Hawaii)

Jonathan Costa (Eugene, Oregon)

Mike COZZA (Paso Robles , California)

Alex Dacunha (Dennisport , Massachusetts)

Lucio de Souza (Merrimack, )

Joy Dutta (Draper, Utah)

Bowen Dwelle (Sausalito, California)

Brian Emerson (Gorham, Maine)

Andrew Engstrom (Juneau, Alaska)

Leonard Fairfield (Allentown , Pennsylvania)

erik fearn (petaling jaya, Selangor)

Gabriel Flores Saiffe (Los Gatos, Alabama)

Adrian Garza (Monterrey , Nuevo Leon)

Ian Gillespie (Salt Lake City, Utah)

Sergei Gridnev (Redwood city , California)

carlos Guerra (mission, Texas)

James Hall (Azusa, California)

Corey Hoelker (Sioux Falls, SD, )

Mark Huneycutt (Hendersonville, North Carolina)

Ed Hunsinger (Lewisville, North Carolina)

Randy Isely (Baileys Harbor, Wisconsin)

Ryan Jaussi (Laie, Hawaii)

tyson jensen (simi valley, California)

Patricia Joyce (San Marcos, California)

Mindi Katzman (Seattle, Washington)

Todd Kelly (Seattle, Washington)

Reed Kinning (New York, New York)

Josh Knapp (East Troy, WI)

youssef kubis (oakland, California)

Matthew Lawrence (Honolulu , Hawaii)

Olivier Le Saux (Honolulu, HI)

Jonathan Leusden (Monroe, Alabama)

Isaac Levinson (White Salmon, Washington)

Pascal Liddane (Sayre, Pennsylvania)

Monte Lunacek (Golden, Colorado)

John Luu (San Jose, California)

Julius Marko (Brookfield, Illinois)

ERNESTO MARTINEZ (Lone Tree, Colorado)

michael mccaffrey (national city , California)

David Mellon (Poulsbo, Washington)

Josh Mitchell (Asheville, North Carolina)

Aaron Napoleon (Leavenworth, Washington)

Walter Neser (Ketchum, Idaho)

Jordan Newton (Salt Lake City , Utah)

Kevin Nichols (Vancouver, Washington)

Bernie Nowel (Los Osos, California)

Zane OConnor (Auburn, California)

Gary Oddou (Oceanside, California)

Rex Parker (Las vegas, Nevada)

Alain Plattner (Tuscaloosa, Alabama)

Aaron Price (Canoga Park, California)

Victor Xor S (WALNUT CREEK, California)

Ciara Sampaio (Gig Harbor, Washington)

SDHGPA San Diego Hang Gliding and Par (Carlsbad, California)

Daniel Sauter (Ulm, Baden-Württemberg)

Jon Schillinger (Oakley, California)

Brandon Schmit (Wellington, Colorado)

Gabriel Schofield (Oakland , California)

Pavel Semenov (Issaquah, Washington)

Britton Shaw (Fort Smith, Arkansas)

Manahil Sloan (San Antonio, Texas)

Justin Smathers (Oregon city, Oregon)

Ron Stanley (Ellsworth, Illinois)

Ethan Stanley (San Diego, California)

Michael Stitt (Seattle, Washington)

Kaylen Stott (Boise, Idaho)

Ryan Strong (Lakewood, Colorado)

Mike Whelan (Bend, Oregon)

Monte Wolford (Williamsport, Tennessee)

Artem Yankov (San Francisco, California)
Uruguay

Martin Canabal (Montevideo, Montevideo)


Want more Inspiration?
Download these other Adventure Films by Benjamin Jordan